menu

Boards & Committees

District 1 Commissioner

Better Health Together Board of Directors and Finance Waiver Committee
Broadband Action Team (BAT) - Primary
Chewelah Airport Board - Alternate
Columbia River Policy Advisory Group I CRPAG
Eastern Washington Council of Governments / EWCOG (Primary)
Healthcare Roundtable - Chair
Martin Hall Juvenile Facility Consortium Board (Primary)
NACo Public Lands Steering Committee/PLSC
NACo Rural Action Caucus I RAC
NACo Western Interstate Region WIR Board
Spokane River Forum Board
Spokane County Regional lnterlocal Leadership Structure (SCRILS)
TMDL - Little Spokane River
TMDL - Spokane River / Lake Spokane
Tri-County Economic Development District / TEDD and Regional Transportation Planning Organization I RTPO - (Alternate)
Voluntary Stewardship Program / VSP (Stat e Advisory Board)
Washington State Association of Counties I WSAC Board of Directors
Washington State Association of Counties I WSAC Columbia River Caucus Chair
Washington State Association of Counties I WSAC Federal Issues & Relations Committee
Washington State Association of Counties / WSAC Legislative Steering Committee - Co -Chair
Water Resource Inventory Area I WRIA 54 (Lower Spokane River Watershed)
Water Resource Inventory Area / WRJA 55/ 57 (Middle Spokane & Lake Spokane Rivers)
Water Resource Inventory Area I WRIA 59 (Colville River Watershed)
Workforce Development Council / woe Eastern Washington Partnership Regional 8d (Primary)

 

District 2 Commissioner

Accounting Committee (Finance Committee), Chairman
Aging and Long Term Care of Eastern Washington
Broadband Action Team (BAT) -Alternate
Canvassing Board - Chairman
Chewelah Airport Board (Primary)
Consolidated Juvenile Services
Court Appointed Special Advocates / CASA Advisory Board
District Court Districting Committee
Eastern Washington Council of Governments I EWCOG (Alternate)
EMS Council - Emergency Medical Services Council
Impact Mitigation Fund / IMF Committee
Labor/Management Committee · Chairman
Lake Roosevelt Forum Board
Law Library Committee - Chairman
LEOFF I Disability Board (Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters)
Martin Hall Juvenile Facility Consortium Board (Alternate)
Northeast Tri-County Health / HETCH/ Board of Health
Rural Resources Community Action / RR (Primary)
Solid Waste Advisory Committee I SWAC
Tri-County Economic Development District / TEDD - Loan Committee
TMDL - Colville River
Washington Counties Insurance Fund / WCIF
Washington Department of Fish & Wildlife - Wolf Advisory Committee (WAG)
Washington Rural Counties Insurance Pool (Board of Directors) I WRCIP
Workforce Development Council/WDC Eastern Washington Partnership Regional Bd (Alternate)

 

District 3 Commissioner

American Forest Resource Council (AFRC)
CWPP - Community Wildfire Protection Plan
Conservation District / SCCD
Continuum of Care
Courtroom Security
Data Processing Advisory Board
Developmental Disabilities / DD Advisory Board
Federal Emergency Management Association / FEMA Advisory Board
Hunger Coalition
Kettle River Advisory Board I KRAB
Lodging Tax Advisory Committee
Northeast Tri-County Health / HETCH/Board of Health
Public Defense Standards Committee
Rural Resources Community Action / RR (Alternate)
Small Cities Consortium
Tri-County Economic Development District / TEDD and Regional Transportation Planning Organization I RTPO - (Primary)
Tri County Forest Working Group • Chair
Water Resource Inventory Area I WRIA 59 (Colville River Watershed)

 

BOCC:

Law and Justice Council
Local Emergency Planning Council/LEPC
Stevens County Healthcare Roundtable
Stevens County Public Corporation
WSU Extension Advisory Board

12-30--2019